Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy explains how RevealCode collects and uses information when you interact with us. This Privacy Policy extends to all users of RevealCode's website published at Our company understands the importance of securing the private information of every individual visiting our website.

Referring to our Privacy Policy will give you an insight on how a user's information is collected, used, and secured by our platform.

Personal Information We Collect

Information collected on our website is solely for the purpose of identifying, locating, or contacting an individual. During the process of purchasing a coupon, we may collect information including your name, email address, location, address, gender, and occupation. Any information registered with us is never sold or disclosed to a third-party without a user's consent.

How Do We Collect Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be collected at the time when you are subscribing to our newsletter, interact with our Services, or contact RevealCode. Following are some common ways used to collect your Personal Information:

  • Information is collected using cookies or web server logs.
  • When you visit our site to shop and redeem your coupons.
  • When you subscribe to our newsletter entering your email address.
  • When you approach our customer support team and communicate with them regarding the use of coupons and products.
  • When you hold an interaction with our social media campaigns.

How Do We Use Your Personal Information

Personal information collected by RevealCode is used for the following purposes:

  • To provide company's Services to the consumers.
  • To market its Services and build client-business relationship.
  • To send emails to the subscribed users about RevealCode's new products, services, promotional codes, coupon codes, discounts, and any upcoming events.

At any given time, the personal information registered with us may be served for unanticipated uses previously not mentioned in our Privacy Policy. Under these circumstances, we will update our Privacy Policy to inform you of any such changes giving you an option to unsubscribe yourself out of these alterations.

It is recommended to regularly check Privacy Policy to stay updated with newly added information and changes made to it.

Privacy and Security

RevealCode has a strict policy to keep its consumers' privacy secure and intact. The company rigidly complies with federal regulations in order to protect any unfortunate situation including loss, modification, or misuse of consumer's information collected from its website Employees of RevealCode can access personal information only to the extent where it becomes necessary for the provision of products and services to our customers.


A website imparts a cookie to a user's hard drive for information-keeping purposes. Cookies ease the use of a site and a user's continuous access to it. They enable websites to trace usage practices and gather data to enhance target advertising and website's content. However, if a user is not comfortable sharing information gathered using cookies, he/she can disable the cookie feature which is available in the browsing program. But keep in mind, that cookies are important to furnish you with features such as registered services or merchandise transactions.

Children's Privacy

Due to the regulatory act of The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, children under 13 are not permitted to access any portion of the Services provided by RevealCode. This is to ensure the protection of children by controlling the collection of personal information. In order to use RevealCode's Services, an individual must be thirteen years old. A purchase of our Services can only be made only after the acceptance of a user that he/she is at least thirteen years of age. In case, we obtain information on an account that is not thirteen years old, we will immediately erase all data related to that account.

Privacy Practices of Third Parties

Our website does not disclose any of the user's personal information to third-parties. Other websites accessed by the users using the link of our Services may carry their own privacy policies regarding the use, collection, and protection of personal information. Therefore, visitors are encouraged to familiarize themselves with privacy policies of these third-parties before buying their coupon and discount codes.

Contact Us

If you have any query regarding our privacy policy, or you wish to unsubscribe yourself from our latest newsletter and promotional emails, please contact us at

Please note: If you don't consent to our practices of Privacy Policy, kindly don't enlist, subscribe, make an account, or in any other way, interact with our Services. Your utilization of the Services is additionally subject to our Terms of Use.